Back to VFC
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. → VFC
THURSTON, SPRINGER, MILLER, HERD & TITAK, INC. VFC Position History
V.F. Corporation • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
62
Latest value
$281K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$1.3M
First seen
Q4 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $162K |
| Q4 2025 | $433K |
| Q4 2025 | $253K |
| Q4 2025 | $524K |
| Q4 2025 | $361K |
| Q4 2025 | $596K |
| Q4 2025 | $307K |
| Q4 2025 | $415K |
| Q4 2025 | $216K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $90K |
| Q4 2025 | $488K |
| Q4 2025 | $632K |
| Q4 2025 | $72K |
| Q4 2025 | $958K |
| Q4 2025 | $108K |
| Q4 2025 | $90K |
| Q4 2025 | $126K |
| Q4 2025 | $343K |
| Q4 2025 | $162K |
| Q4 2025 | $108K |
| Q1 2026 | $152K |
| Q1 2026 | $407K |
| Q1 2026 | $237K |
| Q1 2026 | $492K |
| Q1 2026 | $339K |
| Q1 2026 | $560K |
| Q1 2026 | $288K |
| Q1 2026 | $390K |
| Q1 2026 | $203K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $84K |
| Q1 2026 | $458K |
| Q1 2026 | $594K |
| Q1 2026 | $67K |
| Q1 2026 | $900K |
| Q1 2026 | $101K |
| Q1 2026 | $84K |
| Q2 2026 | $150K |
| Q2 2026 | $400K |
| Q2 2026 | $233K |
| Q2 2026 | $483K |
| Q2 2026 | $333K |
| Q2 2026 | $550K |
| Q2 2026 | $283K |
| Q2 2026 | $383K |
| Q2 2026 | $200K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $83K |
| Q2 2026 | $450K |
| Q2 2026 | $583K |
| Q2 2026 | $66K |
| Q2 2026 | $884K |
| Q2 2026 | $100K |
| Q2 2026 | $83K |
| Q2 2026 | $116K |
| Q2 2026 | $316K |
| Q3 2026 | $126K |
| Q3 2026 | $337K |
| Q3 2026 | $196K |
| Q3 2026 | $407K |
| Q3 2026 | $281K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $281K | 20 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $407K | 29 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $196K | 14 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $337K | 24 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $126K | 9 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $316K | 19 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $116K | 7 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $83K | 5 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $100K | 6 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $884K | 53 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $66K | 4 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $583K | 35 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $450K | 27 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $83K | 5 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M | 72 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $200K | 12 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $383K | 23 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $283K | 17 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $550K | 33 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $333K | 20 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $483K | 29 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $233K | 14 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $400K | 24 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $150K | 9 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $84K | 5 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $101K | 6 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $900K | 53 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $67K | 4 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $594K | 35 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $458K | 27 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $84K | 5 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M | 72 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $203K | 12 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $390K | 23 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $288K | 17 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $560K | 33 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $339K | 20 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $492K | 29 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $237K | 14 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $407K | 24 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $152K | 9 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $108K | 6 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $162K | 9 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $343K | 19 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $126K | 7 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $90K | 5 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $108K | 6 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $958K | 53 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $72K | 4 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $632K | 35 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $488K | 27 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $90K | 5 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.3M | 72 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $216K | 12 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $415K | 23 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $307K | 17 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $596K | 33 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $361K | 20 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $524K | 29 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $253K | 14 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $433K | 24 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $162K | 9 | — | — |
Other funds holding VFC
$910.9M
$848.1M
$735.5M
$635.7M
$620.3M
$607.4M
$607.4M
$591.3M