Back to STLA
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC → STLA
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC STLA Position History
Stellantis N.V. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
14
Latest value
$29.9M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$199.5M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $55.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $64.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $84.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $160.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $199.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $125.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $60.5M |
| Q4 2024 | $59M |
| Q1 2025 | $54.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $45.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $43.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $52.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $43.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $29.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $29.9M | 5.26M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $43.2M | 6.19M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $52.3M | 4.70M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $43.5M | 4.71M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $45.6M | 4.57M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $54.2M | 4.89M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $59M | 4.53M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $60.5M | 4.37M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $125.6M | 6.35M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $199.5M | 7.01M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $160.8M | 6.88M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $84.3M | 4.37M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $64.1M | 3.65M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $55.2M | 3.03M | — | — |
Other funds holding STLA
$766M
$638.8M
$601.8M
$601.8M
$565.4M
$395.7M
$376.8M