Back to MUR
VANGUARD GROUP INC MUR Position History
Murphy Oil Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$26.7M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$444M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $444M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $325.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $684K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $23.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $384.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $937K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $418.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $1M |
| Q4 2025 | $26.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $26.7M | 855.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1M | 33.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M | 52.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $418.6M | 13.40M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1M | 98.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $937K | 33.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $384.5M | 13.53M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $23.1M | 813.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M | 102.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M | 56.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $684K | 30.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 51.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $325.8M | 14.48M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.1M | 94.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.7M | 58.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.3M | 117.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M | 67.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $444M | 15.63M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.7M | 95.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding MUR
$515.6M
$499.2M
$464.5M
$341.2M
$304.4M
$297.5M
$294.2M
$280.2M