Back to MUR
STATE STREET CORP MUR Position History
Murphy Oil Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
12
Latest value
$237.9M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$341.2M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $297.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $341.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $294.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $240.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $214.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $207.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $148.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $193M |
| Q4 2025 | $197M |
| Q1 2026 | $304.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $237.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $237.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $237.9M | 7.31M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $237.9M | 7.31M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $304.4M | 7.38M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $197M | 6.30M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $193M | 6.79M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $148.2M | 6.58M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $207.7M | 7.31M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $214.6M | 7.09M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $240.8M | 7.14M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $294.2M | 7.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $341.2M | 7.47M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $297.5M | 6.97M | — | — |
Other funds holding MUR
$515.6M
$499.2M
$464.5M
$444M
$418.6M
$384.5M
$325.8M
$280.2M