Back to MUR
BlackRock Finance, Inc. MUR Position History
Murphy Oil Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
37
Latest value
$16.1M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$515.6M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $19.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $20K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $27.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $49M |
| Q4 2023 | $499.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $249.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $6M |
| Q4 2023 | $139K |
| Q4 2023 | $13.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $21.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $22K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $32.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $51.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $515.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $280.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $16.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $149K |
| Q1 2024 | $16.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $24.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $19K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $48.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $464.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $263.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $918K |
| Q2 2024 | $20.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $633K |
| Q2 2024 | $134K |
| Q2 2024 | $16.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $16.1M | 391.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $134K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $633K | 15.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M | 142.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $20.5M | 497.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $918K | 22.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $263.7M | 6.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $464.5M | 11.26M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $48.7M | 1.18M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M | 758.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 32.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $19K | 471 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $24.4M | 592.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $16.4M | 358.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $149K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.1M | 132.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $16.1M | 352.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M | 24.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $280.2M | 6.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $515.6M | 11.28M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $51.6M | 1.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $32.9M | 720.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $22K | 471 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $21.3M | 465.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $13.9M | 326.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $139K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6M | 140.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.5M | 105.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.1M | 25.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $249.6M | 5.85M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $499.2M | 11.70M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $49M | 1.15M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $27.8M | 651.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M | 31.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $20K | 471 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $19.6M | 460.6K | — | — |
Other funds holding MUR
$444M
$418.6M
$384.5M
$341.2M
$325.8M
$304.4M
$297.5M
$294.2M