Back to MU
Leonteq Securities AG MU Position History
Micron Technology, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
42
Latest value
$42M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$86.6M
First seen
Q4 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $4.2M |
| Q1 2021 | $5M |
| Q2 2021 | $12M |
| Q3 2021 | $18.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $4.9M |
| Q1 2022 | $700K |
| Q1 2022 | $31K |
| Q2 2022 | $3.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $10M |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $10M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $14.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $11.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $21M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $4.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $263K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $7.1M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $9.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $18.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $32.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $8.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $50K |
| Q4 2025 | $44.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $45.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $16.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $71.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $65.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $86.6M |
| Q3 2026 | $54.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $25M |
| Q3 2026 | $42M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $42M | 39.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $25M | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $54.3M | 51.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $86.6M | 75.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $65.9M | 57.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $71.1M | 61.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $16.9M | 50.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $45.3M | 134.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $14.3M | 50.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.2M | 25.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $44.5M | 156.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $50K | 300 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.4M | 50.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $32.1M | 192.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $18.3M | 148.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $9.2M | 106.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.8M | 80.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $7.1M | 68.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.9M | 21.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $263K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4.4M | 37.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M | 18.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.2M | 37.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.4M | 40.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.1M | 75.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.4M | 36.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.7M | 75.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $21M | 333.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $11.1M | 176.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $14.1M | 234.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.7M | 45.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $10M | 200.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7M | 34.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $10M | 200.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $3.1M | 55.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $31K | 400 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $700K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $4.9M | 53.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $18.8M | 264.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $12M | 140.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $5M | 57.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $4.2M | 55.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding MU
$57.8B
$57.8B
$27.3B
$19.1B
$17.7B
$15.7B
$15.1B
$12.1B