Back to CC
VANGUARD GROUP INC CC Position History
The Chemours Company • Basic Materials
Quarters held
21
Latest value
$196.6M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$257.4M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $3K |
| Q1 2025 | $772K |
| Q1 2025 | $466K |
| Q1 2025 | $284K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $220.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $653K |
| Q2 2025 | $394K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $198.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $257.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $546K |
| Q3 2025 | $15.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $903K |
| Q4 2025 | $925K |
| Q4 2025 | $406K |
| Q4 2025 | $12.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $196.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $196.6M | 16.67M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M | 101.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $12.2M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $406K | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $925K | 78.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $903K | 57.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $15.6M | 984.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $546K | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $257.4M | 16.25M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M | 101.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $198.4M | 17.32M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 101.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.7M | 146.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $394K | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $653K | 57.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $220.2M | 16.27M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4M | 101.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $284K | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $466K | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $772K | 57.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3K | 186 | — | — |
Other funds holding CC
$340.7M
$280.2M
$240.4M
$142.4M
$138.8M
$134.9M
$126.2M