Back to CC
MARSHALL WACE, LLP CC Position History
The Chemours Company • Basic Materials
Quarters held
36
Latest value
$494K
Q2 2026
Peak value
$126.2M
First seen
Q2 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $16.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $41.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $99.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $107K |
| Q4 2023 | $23.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $122.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $400K |
| Q1 2024 | $25.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $574K |
| Q2 2024 | $126.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $31.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $691 |
| Q3 2024 | $116.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $28.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $51K |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $92.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $23.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $43.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $22.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $318K |
| Q1 2025 | $14.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $2M |
| Q2 2025 | $26M |
| Q2 2025 | $665K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $18.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $24.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $57K |
| Q2 2026 | $703K |
| Q2 2026 | $17.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $494K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $494K | 24.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.8M | 281.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $17.5M | 852.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $703K | 34.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $57K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $24.9M | 1.13M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.1M | 49.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18.5M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3M | 84.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $665K | 58.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $26M | 2.27M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2M | 177.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $14.8M | 1.10M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $318K | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $22.4M | 1.66M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $43.1M | 3.19M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $23.6M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $92.7M | 5.49M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $3.4M | 201.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $51K | 3.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $28.2M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $116.5M | 5.73M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $691 | 34 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $31.4M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $126.2M | 5.59M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $574K | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $25.5M | 969.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $400K | 15.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $122.8M | 4.68M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $23.5M | 744.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $107K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $99.8M | 3.16M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $41.5M | 1.48M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.2M | 113.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $16.3M | 443.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding CC
$340.7M
$280.2M
$257.4M
$240.4M
$220.2M
$198.4M
$196.6M