Back to CC
STATE STREET CORP CC Position History
The Chemours Company • Basic Materials
Quarters held
12
Latest value
$125.5M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$142.4M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $142.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $121.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $105.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $92.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $79.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $67.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $70M |
| Q3 2025 | $97.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $72.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $134.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $125.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $125.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $125.5M | 6.12M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $125.5M | 6.12M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $134.9M | 6.12M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $72.4M | 6.14M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $97.1M | 6.13M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $70M | 6.11M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $67.4M | 4.98M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $79.8M | 4.72M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $92.4M | 4.55M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $105.1M | 4.66M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $121.3M | 4.62M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $142.4M | 4.51M | — | — |
Other funds holding CC
$340.7M
$280.2M
$257.4M
$240.4M
$220.2M
$198.4M
$196.6M