Back to VVV
VANGUARD GROUP INC VVV Position History
Valvoline Inc. • Manufacturing
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$329.6M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$459.7M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $5K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $1M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $423.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $5K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $1M |
| Q2 2025 | $4M |
| Q2 2025 | $459.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $26.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $405.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $983K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $5K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $4K |
| Q4 2025 | $23M |
| Q4 2025 | $844K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $329.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $329.6M | 11.34M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.2M | 108.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $844K | 29.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $23M | 792.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4K | 136 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5M | 50.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5K | 136 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.8M | 50.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $983K | 27.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $405.5M | 11.29M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $26.9M | 749.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.9M | 108.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $459.7M | 12.14M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4M | 105.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1M | 27.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 32.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5K | 136 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.9M | 50.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $423.5M | 12.17M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M | 100.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M | 32.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5K | 136 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.7M | 49.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding VVV
$367.2M
$315.3M
$301.6M
$288.2M
$285.9M
$269.4M
$269.3M
$258.5M