Back to VVV
BlackRock Finance, Inc. VVV Position History
Valvoline Inc. • Manufacturing
Quarters held
45
Latest value
$14.1M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$315.3M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $13.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $20K |
| Q4 2023 | $724K |
| Q4 2023 | $9.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $269.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $153.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $1M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $121K |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $73K |
| Q4 2023 | $42K |
| Q4 2023 | $1M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $14.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $14K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $2M |
| Q1 2024 | $301.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $169.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $144K |
| Q1 2024 | $6.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $77K |
| Q1 2024 | $49K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $13.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $14K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $9.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $315.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $166.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $139K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $74K |
| Q2 2024 | $48K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $14.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $14.1M | 326.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 26.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $48K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $74K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.2M | 143.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $139K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.5M | 35.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.1M | 24.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $166.2M | 3.85M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $315.3M | 7.30M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M | 43.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.1M | 211.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $14K | 315 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.9M | 276.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13.2M | 295.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M | 26.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $49K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $77K | 1.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.6M | 148.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $144K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M | 51.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1M | 24.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $169.5M | 3.80M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $301.6M | 6.77M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2M | 44.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.9M | 222.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M | 27.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $14K | 315 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $14.5M | 325.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.4M | 171.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1M | 27.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $42K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $73K | 1.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.1M | 82.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $121K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2M | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1M | 27.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $153.7M | 4.09M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $269.4M | 7.17M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.7M | 44.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9.2M | 244.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $724K | 19.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $20K | 526 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $13.2M | 351.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding VVV
$459.7M
$423.5M
$405.5M
$367.2M
$329.6M
$288.2M
$285.9M
$269.3M