Back to VRRM
VANGUARD GROUP INC VRRM Position History
Verra Mobility Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$337.5M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$415.6M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $807K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $380.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $912K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $415.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $377.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $25.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $935K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $24.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $849K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $337.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $337.5M | 15.06M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4M | 63.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $849K | 37.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $24.4M | 1.09M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.2M | 143.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M | 65.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $935K | 37.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $25.8M | 1.04M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $377.2M | 15.27M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M | 143.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $415.6M | 16.37M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6M | 62.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $912K | 35.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.9M | 155.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.5M | 138.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $380.6M | 16.91M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.4M | 64.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $807K | 35.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M | 156.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.2M | 144.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding VRRM
$500.9M
$447.5M
$419.4M
$175.2M
$161.7M
$157.1M
$154.3M