Back to VRRM
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → VRRM
BlackRock Finance, Inc. VRRM Position History
Verra Mobility Corporation • Industrials
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$2.5M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$500.9M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $14K |
| Q4 2023 | $424K |
| Q4 2023 | $9.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $419.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $102.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $759K |
| Q4 2023 | $497K |
| Q4 2023 | $241K |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $15K |
| Q4 2023 | $749K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $15K |
| Q1 2024 | $467K |
| Q1 2024 | $10.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $7.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $447.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $109.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $822K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $216K |
| Q1 2024 | $8.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $11.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $17K |
| Q1 2024 | $812K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $16K |
| Q2 2024 | $535K |
| Q2 2024 | $13M |
| Q2 2024 | $10.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $500.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $134.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $896K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $202K |
| Q2 2024 | $8.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $13.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $18K |
| Q2 2024 | $884K |
| Q2 2024 | $2.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $2.5M | 90.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $884K | 32.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $18K | 665 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13.7M | 502.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.9M | 327.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $202K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 58.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $896K | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $134.1M | 4.93M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $500.9M | 18.42M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $10.4M | 381.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13M | 479.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $535K | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $16K | 589 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.3M | 83.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.7M | 67.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $812K | 32.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $17K | 665 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11.9M | 477.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.3M | 330.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $216K | 8.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.5M | 58.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $822K | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $109.6M | 4.39M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $447.5M | 17.92M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7.3M | 293.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.2M | 408.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $467K | 18.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $15K | 589 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.2M | 126.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.3M | 57.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $749K | 32.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $15K | 665 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M | 299.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $241K | 10.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $497K | 21.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $759K | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $102.3M | 4.44M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $419.4M | 18.21M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M | 287.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9.9M | 428.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $424K | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $14K | 589 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 89.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding VRRM
$415.6M
$380.6M
$377.2M
$337.5M
$175.2M
$161.7M
$157.1M