Back to V
Formuepleje A/S V Position History
Visa Inc. • Services
Quarters held
50
Latest value
$55.6M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$112.8M
First seen
Q2 2014
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2014 | $21.6M |
| Q3 2014 | $34.5M |
| Q4 2014 | $43.1M |
| Q1 2015 | $40.1M |
| Q2 2015 | $38.4M |
| Q3 2015 | $33.4M |
| Q4 2015 | $22.7M |
| Q1 2016 | $26.9M |
| Q2 2016 | $26M |
| Q3 2016 | $31.1M |
| Q4 2016 | $31M |
| Q1 2017 | $35.7M |
| Q2 2017 | $37.4M |
| Q3 2017 | $39.8M |
| Q4 2017 | $44M |
| Q1 2018 | $42.7M |
| Q2 2018 | $50.4M |
| Q3 2018 | $55.4M |
| Q4 2018 | $49.6M |
| Q1 2019 | $60.1M |
| Q2 2019 | $61.3M |
| Q3 2019 | $58.5M |
| Q4 2019 | $65M |
| Q1 2020 | $58.1M |
| Q2 2020 | $75.2M |
| Q3 2020 | $73.1M |
| Q4 2020 | $72.5M |
| Q1 2021 | $70.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $62.8M |
| Q3 2021 | $59.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $101.4M |
| Q1 2022 | $112.8M |
| Q2 2022 | $78.3M |
| Q3 2022 | $45.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $33.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $38.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $34.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $33.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $47.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $73.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $81.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $91.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $98.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $96.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $96.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $73M |
| Q4 2025 | $83.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $59.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $63.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $55.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $55.6M | 154.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $63.5M | 185.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $59.8M | 197.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $83.4M | 237.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $73M | 213.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $96.2M | 274.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $96.2M | 274.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $98.8M | 312.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $91.6M | 333.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $81.8M | 311.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $73.3M | 262.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $47.6M | 182.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $33.4M | 145.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $34.1M | 143.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $38.7M | 171.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $33.6M | 161.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $45.7M | 257.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $78.3M | 397.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $112.8M | 503.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $101.4M | 468.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $59.5M | 266.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $62.8M | 268.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $70.8M | 334.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $72.5M | 331.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $73.1M | 365.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $75.2M | 389.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $58.1M | 360.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $65M | 345.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $58.5M | 340.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $61.3M | 353.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $60.1M | 384.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $49.6M | 375.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $55.4M | 369.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $50.4M | 380.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $42.7M | 356.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $44M | 385.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $39.8M | 377.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $37.4M | 398.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $35.7M | 401.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $31M | 396.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $31.1M | 375.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $26M | 350.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $26.9M | 352.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $22.7M | 292.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $33.4M | 479.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $38.4M | 571.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $40.1M | 613.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2014 | $43.1M | 164.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2014 | $34.5M | 161.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2014 | $21.6M | 102.7K | — | — |
Other funds holding V
$54.7B
$53.6B
$50.5B
$49.1B
$29.1B
$28.4B