Back to ELV
Formuepleje A/S ELV Position History
Elevance Health, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
42
Latest value
$8.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$194.8M
First seen
Q4 2014
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2014 | $14M |
| Q1 2015 | $15.4M |
| Q2 2015 | $14.5M |
| Q3 2015 | $12.7M |
| Q4 2015 | $12.5M |
| Q1 2016 | $11.2M |
| Q2 2016 | $9.8M |
| Q3 2016 | $31.5M |
| Q4 2016 | $41.2M |
| Q1 2017 | $59.8M |
| Q2 2017 | $69.8M |
| Q3 2017 | $70.9M |
| Q4 2017 | $84.7M |
| Q1 2018 | $71.9M |
| Q2 2018 | $87.2M |
| Q3 2018 | $100.3M |
| Q4 2018 | $85.2M |
| Q1 2019 | $90.2M |
| Q2 2019 | $97.2M |
| Q3 2019 | $86M |
| Q4 2019 | $109.1M |
| Q1 2020 | $104.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $137.1M |
| Q3 2020 | $179.5M |
| Q4 2020 | $158.5M |
| Q1 2021 | $194.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $149.8M |
| Q3 2021 | $178.7M |
| Q4 2021 | $157.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $84.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $64.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $30.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $14.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $30.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $33.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $32.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $32.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $6M |
| Q2 2026 | $9.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $8.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $8.3M | 21.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $9.2M | 23.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $6M | 20.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $32.5M | 74.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $32.5M | 74.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $33.3M | 90.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $30.3M | 58.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $31.3M | 57.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $14.4M | 27.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.1M | 13.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $30.3M | 66.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $64.7M | 134.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $84.9M | 169.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $157.6M | 340.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $178.7M | 479.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $149.8M | 392.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $194.8M | 542.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $158.5M | 493.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $179.5M | 668.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $137.1M | 521.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $104.9M | 462.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $109.1M | 361.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $86M | 358.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $97.2M | 344.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $90.2M | 314.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $85.2M | 324.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $100.3M | 366.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $87.2M | 366.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $71.9M | 327.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $84.7M | 376.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $70.9M | 373.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $69.8M | 370.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $59.8M | 361.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $41.2M | 286.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $31.5M | 251.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $9.8M | 74.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $11.2M | 80.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $12.5M | 89.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $12.7M | 90.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $14.5M | 88.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $15.4M | 99.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2014 | $14M | 111.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding ELV
$9.2B
$8.5B
$7.3B
$6.7B
$5.7B
$5.6B
$5.4B
$4.9B