Back to UA
Leonteq Securities AG UA Position History
Under Armour, Inc. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$308K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$9.4M
First seen
Q4 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $5M |
| Q1 2021 | $449K |
| Q2 2021 | $3M |
| Q3 2021 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2021 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2022 | $6.5M |
| Q2 2022 | $9.4M |
| Q3 2022 | $6.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $8.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $9.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $978K |
| Q1 2025 | $490K |
| Q2 2025 | $756K |
| Q3 2025 | $980K |
| Q4 2025 | $676K |
| Q1 2026 | $440K |
| Q2 2026 | $350K |
| Q3 2026 | $308K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $308K | 69.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $350K | 54.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $440K | 74.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $676K | 136.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $980K | 196.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $756K | 110.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $490K | 78.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $978K | 118.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M | 137.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.9M | 279.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.6M | 347.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.6M | 297.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.1M | 305.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M | 659.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $9.1M | 963.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.6M | 845.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6.7M | 1.01M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $9.4M | 1.12M | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $6.5M | 382.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $2.5M | 118.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $2.1M | 106.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $3M | 141.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $449K | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $5M | 286.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding UA
$63.2M
$62.7M