Back to TSLA
Leonteq Securities AG TSLA Position History
Tesla, Inc.
Quarters held
63
Latest value
$1.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$99M
First seen
Q4 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $64.6M |
| Q4 2020 | $8.6M |
| Q4 2020 | $847K |
| Q1 2021 | $267K |
| Q1 2021 | $22.3M |
| Q1 2021 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2021 | $24.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $544K |
| Q3 2021 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2021 | $39.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2021 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2021 | $10.3M |
| Q4 2021 | $46.4M |
| Q1 2022 | $21.3M |
| Q1 2022 | $10.6M |
| Q2 2022 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $54.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $6.4M |
| Q3 2022 | $35.9M |
| Q4 2022 | $99M |
| Q4 2022 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $34.3M |
| Q1 2023 | $28.9M |
| Q1 2023 | $41K |
| Q2 2023 | $9M |
| Q2 2023 | $29.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $4M |
| Q3 2023 | $26M |
| Q3 2023 | $10.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $21.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $17.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $20.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $27.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $1M |
| Q2 2024 | $8.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $198K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $262K |
| Q3 2024 | $9.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $1M |
| Q4 2024 | $13.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $41.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $52.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $5.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $22.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $51.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $33M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $24.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $17.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $8.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $42K |
| Q2 2026 | $23.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $35K |
| Q3 2026 | $6.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.5M | 4.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $6.4M | 18.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $35K | 100 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $23.1M | 55.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $42K | 100 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $8.7M | 20.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.8M | 10.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $17.5M | 47.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $24.9M | 55.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.5M | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $33M | 73.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $51.9M | 116.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $22.5M | 50.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.2M | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.4M | 16.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $52.9M | 166.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $41.3M | 159.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.9M | 14.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $13.6M | 33.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1M | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.7M | 16.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $9.3M | 35.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $262K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.8M | 34.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $198K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.5M | 43.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $27.7M | 157.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $20.2M | 115.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $17.9M | 72.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $21.5M | 86.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M | 5.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $10.8M | 43.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $26M | 103.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $4M | 16.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.5M | 21.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $29.8M | 113.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $9M | 34.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $41K | 200 | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $28.9M | 139.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $34.3M | 165.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $3.1M | 25.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $99M | 803.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $35.9M | 135.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6.4M | 24.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $54.1M | 80.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $5.7M | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $10.6M | 9.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $21.3M | 19.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $46.4M | 43.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $10.3M | 9.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $2.2M | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $3.2M | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $39.1M | 50.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.6M | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $544K | 800 | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $24.4M | 35.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $2.5M | 3.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $22.3M | 33.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $267K | 400 | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $847K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $8.6M | 12.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $64.6M | 91.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSLA
$49.4B
$49.4B
$42.6B
$14.9B
$13.7B
$12.9B
$11.8B
$11.7B