Back to TSCO
VANGUARD GROUP INC TSCO Position History
Tractor Supply Company • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
25
Latest value
$90K
Q4 2025
Peak value
$3.6B
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $12.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $43.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5B |
| Q1 2025 | $21.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $61.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $96K |
| Q2 2025 | $12.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $44M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.4B |
| Q2 2025 | $20.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $60M |
| Q2 2025 | $92K |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6B |
| Q3 2025 | $2K |
| Q3 2025 | $12.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $65M |
| Q3 2025 | $44.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $163.4M |
| Q3 2025 | $100K |
| Q4 2025 | $11.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $39.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1B |
| Q4 2025 | $152.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $57.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $90K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $90K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $57.4M | 1.15M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $152.2M | 3.04M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1B | 62.50M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $39.9M | 798.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $11.5M | 230.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $100K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $163.4M | 2.87M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $44.6M | 783.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $65M | 1.14M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $12.9M | 226.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2K | 30 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6B | 62.54M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $92K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $60M | 1.14M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $20.4M | 387.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.4B | 65.08M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $44M | 834.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $12.7M | 240.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $96K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $61.9M | 1.12M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $21.5M | 390.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5B | 64.09M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $43.5M | 789.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $12.8M | 232.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSCO
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.2B
$1.2B
$1.2B
$1.2B