Back to TSCO
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → TSCO
BlackRock Finance, Inc. TSCO Position History
Tractor Supply Company • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
60
Latest value
$48.2M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$1.2B
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $46.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $17.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $47.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $336K |
| Q4 2023 | $3.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $40.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $12.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $915.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $511.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $37.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $88.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $27.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $61.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $208.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $25K |
| Q4 2023 | $39.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $52.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $21.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $51.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $846K |
| Q1 2024 | $4M |
| Q1 2024 | $48.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $16M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B |
| Q1 2024 | $616.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $42.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $107.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $28.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $68.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $249.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $2M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $26K |
| Q1 2024 | $44.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $54M |
| Q2 2024 | $21.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $53.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $873K |
| Q2 2024 | $4M |
| Q2 2024 | $49.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $16.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B |
| Q2 2024 | $633.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $35M |
| Q2 2024 | $108.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $27.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $74.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $241M |
| Q2 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $27K |
| Q2 2024 | $48.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $48.2M | 178.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $27K | 99 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.4M | 5.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.9M | 21.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 7.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.7M | 24.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $241M | 892.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $74.1M | 274.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $27.7M | 102.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $108.4M | 401.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $35M | 129.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $633.2M | 2.35M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2B | 4.30M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $16.4M | 60.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $49.2M | 182.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4M | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $873K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $53.7M | 198.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $21.6M | 79.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $54M | 200.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $44.9M | 171.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $26K | 99 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M | 5.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M | 25.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2M | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.6M | 25.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $249.3M | 952.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $68.9M | 263.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $28.6M | 109.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $107.3M | 409.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $42.4M | 161.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $616.7M | 2.36M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.1B | 4.28M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $16M | 61.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $48.1M | 183.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4M | 15.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $846K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $51.4M | 196.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $21.3M | 81.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $52.6M | 200.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $39.8M | 185.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $25K | 115 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.2M | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.1M | 28.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M | 8.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M | 24.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $208.2M | 968.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $61.9M | 288.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $27.7M | 128.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $88.6M | 412.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $37.4M | 174.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $511.3M | 2.38M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $915.4M | 4.26M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $12.6M | 58.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $40.2M | 186.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.4M | 15.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $336K | 1.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $47.2M | 219.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $17.5M | 81.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $46.4M | 215.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSCO
$3.6B
$3.5B
$3.4B
$3.1B
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.3B
$1.2B