Back to TNC
VANGUARD GROUP INC TNC Position History
Tennant Company • Industrials
Quarters held
20
Latest value
$1.1M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$182.8M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $182.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $549K |
| Q1 2025 | $995K |
| Q1 2025 | $326K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $172.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $596K |
| Q2 2025 | $607K |
| Q2 2025 | $317K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $164.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $459K |
| Q3 2025 | $9.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $624K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $147.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $533K |
| Q4 2025 | $8.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $417K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $417K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $8.6M | 116.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $533K | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $147.8M | 2.01M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $624K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.1M | 112.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $459K | 5.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $164.7M | 2.03M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 15.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $317K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $607K | 7.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $596K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $172.8M | 2.23M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M | 13.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $326K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $995K | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $549K | 6.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $182.8M | 2.29M | — | — |
Other funds holding TNC
$260.3M
$208.1M
$200.1M
$75.7M
$69.5M
$67.2M
$63.1M