Back to TNC
BlackRock Finance, Inc. TNC Position History
Tennant Company • Industrials
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$3M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$260.3M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $5.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $5K |
| Q4 2023 | $920K |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $10.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $200.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $56.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $304K |
| Q4 2023 | $366K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $26K |
| Q4 2023 | $5.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $51K |
| Q4 2023 | $378K |
| Q4 2023 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $7K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $13.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $260.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $75.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $399K |
| Q1 2024 | $426K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $34K |
| Q1 2024 | $8.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $13K |
| Q1 2024 | $496K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $6K |
| Q2 2024 | $486K |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $9.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $208.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $61.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $23K |
| Q2 2024 | $345K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $27K |
| Q2 2024 | $5M |
| Q2 2024 | $401K |
| Q2 2024 | $3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $3M | 30.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $401K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5M | 50.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $27K | 278 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.2M | 62.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $345K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $23K | 229 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $61.3M | 622.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $208.1M | 2.11M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $9.4M | 95.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M | 58.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $486K | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6K | 57 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.2M | 32.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M | 27.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $496K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13K | 110 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.9M | 73.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $34K | 278 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.8M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $426K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $399K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $75.7M | 622.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $260.3M | 2.14M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13.4M | 110.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.9M | 56.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M | 10.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7K | 57 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M | 55.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.3M | 24.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $378K | 4.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $51K | 555 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.9M | 63.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $26K | 278 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $2.1M | 22.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $366K | 4.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $304K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $56.3M | 607.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $200.1M | 2.16M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10.4M | 112.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.3M | 57.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $920K | 9.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5K | 57 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $5.5M | 59.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding TNC
$182.8M
$172.8M
$164.7M
$147.8M
$69.5M
$67.2M
$63.1M