Back to NX
Leonteq Securities AG NX Position History
Quanex Building Products Corporation • Manufacturing
Quarters held
32
Latest value
$2.4M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$12.2M
First seen
Q4 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $122K |
| Q1 2021 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2021 | $3.4M |
| Q3 2021 | $9.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $71K |
| Q4 2021 | $11.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $380K |
| Q1 2022 | $12.2M |
| Q1 2022 | $126K |
| Q2 2022 | $8.5M |
| Q3 2022 | $6.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $5.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $78K |
| Q1 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $490K |
| Q1 2025 | $172K |
| Q1 2025 | $69K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $305K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $23K |
| Q4 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.4M | 709.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.5M | 693.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M | 378.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.6M | 903.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $23K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M | 217.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $305K | 40.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.3M | 371.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $69K | 18.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $172K | 45.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $490K | 112.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2M | 173.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.5M | 838.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.3M | 474.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.3M | 584.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.8M | 601.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $6.9M | 656.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $78K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $5.1M | 525.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6.7M | 424.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $8.5M | 391.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $126K | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $12.2M | 577.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $380K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $11.5M | 361.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $71K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $9.1M | 256.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $3.4M | 64.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $1.4M | 37.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $122K | 2.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $2.2M | 45.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding NX
$154.5M
$142.1M
$123.9M
$107.7M
$96.2M
$95.2M
$94.5M
$92.1M