Back to NVAX
Leonteq Securities AG NVAX Position History
Novavax, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
26
Latest value
$186K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$11.9M
First seen
Q4 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2020 | $471K |
| Q1 2021 | $486K |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2021 | $11.9M |
| Q1 2022 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2022 | $9.4M |
| Q2 2022 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $852K |
| Q1 2023 | $580K |
| Q2 2023 | $452K |
| Q3 2023 | $771K |
| Q4 2023 | $989K |
| Q1 2024 | $1M |
| Q2 2024 | $457K |
| Q3 2024 | $526K |
| Q4 2024 | $541K |
| Q1 2025 | $489K |
| Q2 2025 | $336K |
| Q3 2025 | $269K |
| Q4 2025 | $217K |
| Q1 2026 | $178K |
| Q2 2026 | $155K |
| Q3 2026 | $186K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $186K | 17.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $155K | 16.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $178K | 21.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $217K | 32.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $269K | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $336K | 53.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $489K | 76.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $541K | 67.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $526K | 41.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $457K | 36.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1M | 217.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $989K | 206.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $771K | 106.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $452K | 60.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $580K | 83.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $852K | 82.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.7M | 91.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.1M | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.5M | 88.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $9.4M | 127.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $1.5M | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $11.9M | 83.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $4.4M | 21.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1M | 9.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $486K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $471K | 4.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding NVAX
$133.4M
$131.6M
$121.2M
$120.8M
$110.6M
$110.6M
$102.4M