Back to MGNX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → MGNX
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. MGNX Position History
MacroGenics, Inc.
Quarters held
23
Latest value
$975K
Q2 2026
Peak value
$174.1M
First seen
Q1 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | $4K |
| Q2 2023 | $174.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $6.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $22.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $31.8M |
| Q1 2024 | $40K |
| Q2 2024 | $8M |
| Q2 2024 | $38K |
| Q2 2024 | $8M |
| Q2 2024 | $38K |
| Q2 2024 | $8M |
| Q2 2024 | $38K |
| Q3 2024 | $17.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $31K |
| Q4 2024 | $43.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $34K |
| Q1 2025 | $7M |
| Q1 2025 | $7M |
| Q4 2025 | $401K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $603K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $975K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $975K | 41.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $603K | 208.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.5M | 68.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $401K | 249.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7M | 558.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7M | 558.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $34K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $43.6M | 2.57M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $31K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $17.2M | 1.09M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $38K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8M | 414.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $38K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8M | 414.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $38K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8M | 414.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $40K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $31.8M | 1.59M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $22.9M | 1.14M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $6.4M | 550.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $174.1M | 10.85M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4K | 540 | — | — |
Other funds holding MGNX
$241.8M
$225.7M
$217.6M
$217.6M
$210.6M
$200.1M