Back to MGNX
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC → MGNX
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC MGNX Position History
MacroGenics, Inc.
Quarters held
22
Latest value
$10.6M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$225.7M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2022 | $225.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $71.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $9.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $4.1M |
| Q2 2023 | $4M |
| Q3 2023 | $3.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $10.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $1M |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $8.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $12.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $10.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $10.6M | 450.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $12.2M | 2.63M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.3M | 127.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8.6M | 2.96M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.7M | 2.91M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M | 1.70M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.6M | 1.33M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.5M | 1.15M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 538.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1M | 318.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $2.1M | 484.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.5M | 715.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.3M | 763.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.1M | 665.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4M | 754.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4.1M | 574.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $9.2M | 443.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $3.2M | 483.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $71.4M | 4.56M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $1.8M | 509.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $225.7M | 12.32M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $4.2M | 1.43M | — | — |
Other funds holding MGNX
$241.8M
$217.6M
$217.6M
$210.6M
$200.1M
$195.5M