Back to MGNX
PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD → MGNX
PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD MGNX Position History
MacroGenics, Inc.
Quarters held
10
Latest value
$456K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$2.5M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $568K |
| Q3 2025 | $358K |
| Q4 2025 | $471K |
| Q4 2025 | $482K |
| Q1 2026 | $807K |
| Q1 2026 | $362K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $471K |
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $456K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $456K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $2.5M | 647.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $471K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2M | 254.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $362K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $807K | 279.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $482K | 21.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $471K | 292.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $358K | 20.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $568K | 338.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding MGNX
$241.8M
$225.7M
$217.6M
$217.6M
$210.6M
$200.1M