Back to LU
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC → LU
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC LU Position History
Lufax Holding Ltd
Quarters held
14
Latest value
$5.5M
Q3 2025
Peak value
$27.6M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $20.6M |
| Q3 2022 | $12M |
| Q4 2022 | $27.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $15.2M |
| Q2 2023 | $13.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $10M |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $10.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $6.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $5.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $5.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $5.5M | 1.35M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.6M | 1.67M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M | 1.99M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $5.1M | 2.12M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $7.6M | 2.17M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.4M | 2.69M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.7M | 2.54M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M | 2.45M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $10M | 9.44M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $13.7M | 9.55M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $15.2M | 7.45M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $27.6M | 14.22M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $12M | 4.72M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $20.6M | 3.44M | — | — |
Other funds holding LU
$38.4M
$34.4M
$25.6M
$24.4M
$21.6M
$19.8M