Back to FTRE
VANGUARD GROUP INC FTRE Position History
Fortrea Holdings Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
23
Latest value
$613K
Q4 2025
Peak value
$131.4M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $490K |
| Q1 2025 | $2K |
| Q1 2025 | $73.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $800K |
| Q1 2025 | $100K |
| Q1 2025 | $673K |
| Q2 2025 | $310K |
| Q2 2025 | $1K |
| Q2 2025 | $41.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $911K |
| Q2 2025 | $188K |
| Q2 2025 | $163K |
| Q3 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $408K |
| Q3 2025 | $62.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $401K |
| Q3 2025 | $3K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $5K |
| Q4 2025 | $131.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $428K |
| Q4 2025 | $10.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $613K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $613K | 35.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $10.2M | 590.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $428K | 24.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $131.4M | 7.62M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $5K | 302 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M | 62.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3K | 302 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $401K | 47.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $62.5M | 7.43M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $408K | 48.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $4.6M | 547.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $163K | 33.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $188K | 38.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $911K | 184.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $41.4M | 8.37M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1K | 302 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $310K | 62.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $673K | 89.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $100K | 13.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $800K | 106.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $73.1M | 9.68M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2K | 302 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $490K | 64.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding FTRE
$299.9M
$265.1M
$212.8M
$195.7M
$186.7M
$168M
$144.1M