Back to FTRE
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → FTRE
BlackRock Finance, Inc. FTRE Position History
Fortrea Holdings Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
50
Latest value
$1.2M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$346M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $9K |
| Q4 2023 | $707K |
| Q4 2023 | $41.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $128.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $299.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $84.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $1M |
| Q4 2023 | $8.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $267K |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $44K |
| Q4 2023 | $23.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $503K |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $11K |
| Q1 2024 | $793K |
| Q1 2024 | $49.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $143.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $346M |
| Q1 2024 | $96.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $9.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $270K |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $5M |
| Q1 2024 | $25.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $579K |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $469K |
| Q2 2024 | $20M |
| Q2 2024 | $79.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $195.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $56.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $658K |
| Q2 2024 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $136K |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $26K |
| Q2 2024 | $5M |
| Q2 2024 | $48K |
| Q2 2024 | $413K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 49.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $413K | 17.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $48K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5M | 216.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $26K | 1.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $6.6M | 280.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $136K | 5.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.7M | 71.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $3.7M | 158.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $658K | 28.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $56.7M | 2.43M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $195.7M | 8.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $79.8M | 3.42M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $20M | 858.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $469K | 20.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5M | 193.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.1M | 53.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $579K | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.4M | 35.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $25.9M | 644.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5M | 125.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $10.1M | 251.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $270K | 6.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.4M | 84.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $9.1M | 227.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M | 28.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $96.3M | 2.40M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $346M | 8.62M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $143.1M | 3.57M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $49.4M | 1.23M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $793K | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $11K | 271 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $6.7M | 167.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.9M | 54.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $503K | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4M | 40.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $23.3M | 666.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $44K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M | 215.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $267K | 7.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M | 93.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $8.1M | 231.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $1M | 29.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $84.2M | 2.41M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $299.9M | 8.59M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $128.7M | 3.69M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $41.7M | 1.20M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $707K | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9K | 271 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.6M | 190.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding FTRE
$265.1M
$212.8M
$186.7M
$168M
$144.1M
$139.5M