Back to CIEN
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. → CIEN
OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. CIEN Position History
Ciena Corporation • Technology
Quarters held
16
Latest value
$12K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$14.6M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $9.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $560K |
| Q3 2025 | $5K |
| Q4 2025 | $8K |
| Q4 2025 | $14.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $339K |
| Q1 2026 | $269K |
| Q1 2026 | $8.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $14K |
| Q2 2026 | $7.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $250K |
| Q2 2026 | $17K |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $8.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $224K |
| Q3 2026 | $12K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $12K | 35 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $224K | 636 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $8.3M | 23.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.2M | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $17K | 35 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $250K | 510 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $7.7M | 15.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $14K | 35 | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8.8M | 22.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $269K | 692 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $339K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $14.6M | 62.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $8K | 35 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5K | 35 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $560K | 3.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $9.2M | 63.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding CIEN
$3.8B
$3.3B
$3.3B
$3.1B
$2.6B
$2.4B
$1.8B