Back to CIEN
VANGUARD GROUP INC CIEN Position History
Ciena Corporation • Technology
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$13.6M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$3.1B
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2025 | $7.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $60 |
| Q1 2025 | $891.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $2.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $9.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $81 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2B |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $4.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $118.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $2B |
| Q3 2025 | $18M |
| Q3 2025 | $8.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $146 |
| Q4 2025 | $14.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $16.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $234 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1B |
| Q4 2025 | $200.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $13.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $13.6M | 58.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $200.6M | 857.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.1B | 13.33M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $234 | 1 | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $16.7M | 71.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $14.5M | 62.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $146 | 1 | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.6M | 58.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18M | 123.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2B | 14.04M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $118.7M | 814.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $4.9M | 33.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $4.8M | 58.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.4M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2B | 14.86M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $81 | 1 | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $9.7M | 119.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.6M | 32.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.4M | 57.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1M | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $891.7M | 14.76M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $60 | 1 | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $7.3M | 121.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.9M | 31.8K | — | — |
Other funds holding CIEN
$3.8B
$3.3B
$3.3B
$2.6B
$2.4B
$1.8B
$1.2B
$755M