Back to CENTA
VANGUARD GROUP INC CENTA Position History
Central Garden & Pet Company • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
40
Latest value
$159M
Q4 2025
Peak value
$189.1M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $150K |
| Q1 2025 | $177K |
| Q1 2025 | $862K |
| Q1 2025 | $38.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $646K |
| Q1 2025 | $673K |
| Q1 2025 | $396K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3M |
| Q1 2025 | $307K |
| Q1 2025 | $189.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $473K |
| Q2 2025 | $137K |
| Q2 2025 | $674K |
| Q2 2025 | $36.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $619K |
| Q2 2025 | $450K |
| Q2 2025 | $374K |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $295K |
| Q2 2025 | $181.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $394K |
| Q3 2025 | $439K |
| Q3 2025 | $31.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $575K |
| Q3 2025 | $161.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $7.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $425K |
| Q3 2025 | $259K |
| Q4 2025 | $432K |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $32M |
| Q4 2025 | $600K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $538K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q4 2025 | $255K |
| Q4 2025 | $159M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | $159M | 5.45M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $255K | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M | 38.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $538K | 18.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.1M | 38.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $600K | 18.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $32M | 995.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.7M | 262.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.6M | 112.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $432K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $259K | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $425K | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M | 109.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $7.2M | 242.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $161.7M | 5.48M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $575K | 17.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M | 38.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $31.1M | 952.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $439K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $394K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $181.8M | 5.81M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $295K | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 38.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $374K | 12.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $450K | 14.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $619K | 17.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $36.1M | 1.02M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $674K | 21.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $137K | 3.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $473K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $189.1M | 5.78M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $307K | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.3M | 38.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $396K | 12.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $673K | 20.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $646K | 17.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $38.1M | 1.04M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $862K | 26.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $177K | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $150K | 4.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding CENTA
$542.9M
$389.7M
$389.7M
$296.2M
$230.9M
$215.8M
$198.4M