Back to CENTA
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC → CENTA
GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC CENTA Position History
Central Garden & Pet Company • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
49
Latest value
$313K
Q2 2026
Peak value
$389.7M
First seen
Q1 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | $4.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $248K |
| Q1 2025 | $3.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $296K |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2025 | $589K |
| Q2 2025 | $3.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $215K |
| Q2 2025 | $497K |
| Q2 2025 | $284K |
| Q2 2025 | $17.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $49.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $510K |
| Q3 2025 | $43.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $10.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $23.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $466K |
| Q3 2025 | $265K |
| Q3 2025 | $582K |
| Q4 2025 | $270K |
| Q4 2025 | $9.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $476K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $624K |
| Q4 2025 | $50.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $389.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $9.4M |
| Q4 2025 | $476K |
| Q4 2025 | $270K |
| Q4 2025 | $389.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $50.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $624K |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2026 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $493K |
| Q1 2026 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $275K |
| Q2 2026 | $2M |
| Q2 2026 | $4.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $648K |
| Q2 2026 | $9.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $313K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $313K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $9.9M | 255.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $648K | 14.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $4.6M | 119.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2M | 46.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $275K | 8.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.3M | 133.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $493K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $3.6M | 111.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.4M | 37.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $624K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $50.2M | 726.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $389.7M | 5.63M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $270K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $476K | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $9.4M | 322.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M | 38.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.8M | 96.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $389.7M | 5.63M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $50.2M | 726.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $624K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2M | 38.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.8M | 96.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $476K | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $9.4M | 322.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $270K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $582K | 8.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $265K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $466K | 14.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.1M | 34.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2M | 39.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.6M | 121.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $23.7M | 343.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $10.8M | 366.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $43.9M | 637.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $510K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $49.9M | 901.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $17.8M | 321.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $284K | 9.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $497K | 15.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $215K | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.8M | 120.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $589K | 16.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.3M | 72.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $296K | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.7M | 113.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $248K | 6.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.5M | 68.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.6M | 141.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding CENTA
$542.9M
$296.2M
$230.9M
$215.8M
$198.4M
$189.1M
$181.8M