Back to YUM
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → YUM
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd YUM Position History
Yum! Brands, Inc. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
62
Latest value
$2.3M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$14.2M
First seen
Q3 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2016 | $713K |
| Q4 2016 | $3M |
| Q1 2017 | $4.5M |
| Q2 2017 | $4.5M |
| Q3 2017 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2017 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2018 | $405K |
| Q2 2018 | $367K |
| Q3 2018 | $730K |
| Q1 2019 | $7.3M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.4M |
| Q2 2019 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2019 | $6.3M |
| Q3 2019 | $311K |
| Q3 2019 | $10.4M |
| Q4 2019 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2019 | $6.7M |
| Q1 2020 | $4.7M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2020 | $175K |
| Q2 2020 | $7.6M |
| Q3 2020 | $6.6M |
| Q4 2020 | $12.9M |
| Q1 2021 | $12.8M |
| Q2 2021 | $13M |
| Q3 2021 | $866K |
| Q3 2021 | $7.4M |
| Q4 2021 | $497K |
| Q4 2021 | $14.2M |
| Q1 2022 | $11.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $9.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $9.4M |
| Q4 2022 | $360K |
| Q4 2022 | $10.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $410K |
| Q1 2023 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $2.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $1M |
| Q3 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $910K |
| Q4 2023 | $6.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $172K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $167K |
| Q4 2024 | $4.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $515K |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $6.1M |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $691K |
| Q3 2025 | $7.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $745K |
| Q4 2025 | $8M |
| Q1 2026 | $8.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $9.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $13.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.3M | 17.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $13.3M | 97.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $9.8M | 61.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.1M | 19.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.7M | 17.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $8.9M | 57.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $8M | 53.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $745K | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $7.5M | 49.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $691K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $1.2M | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $6.1M | 41.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.9M | 37.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $1.2M | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $515K | 3.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.4M | 32.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $167K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1.5M | 11.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.6M | 12.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $172K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.3M | 16.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.4M | 48.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $910K | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $6.9M | 55.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1M | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $2.5M | 18.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4.3M | 32.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $410K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $10.7M | 83.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $360K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $9.4M | 88.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $9.7M | 85.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $11.3M | 95.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $14.2M | 102.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $497K | 3.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $7.4M | 60.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $866K | 7.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $13M | 111.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $12.8M | 118.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $12.9M | 118.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $6.6M | 72.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $7.6M | 87.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $175K | 2.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.3M | 19.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $4.7M | 68.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $6.7M | 66.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1.9M | 19.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $10.4M | 92.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $311K | 2.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $6.3M | 56.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.5M | 13.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.4M | 13.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $7.3M | 72.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $730K | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $367K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $405K | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.4M | 16.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $3.2M | 43.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $4.5M | 60.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $4.5M | 69.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $3M | 48.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $713K | 7.9K | — | — |
Other funds holding YUM
$5.2B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$2.5B
$2.4B
$2.4B
$2.4B