Back to XYL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → XYL
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd XYL Position History
Xylem Inc. • Industrials
Quarters held
47
Latest value
$15M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$16.6M
First seen
Q2 2016
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2016 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2017 | $900K |
| Q2 2017 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2017 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2017 | $1.2M |
| Q1 2018 | $565K |
| Q3 2018 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2021 | $964K |
| Q3 2021 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2021 | $1.5M |
| Q1 2022 | $2.3M |
| Q1 2022 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2022 | $606K |
| Q2 2022 | $6.2M |
| Q3 2022 | $6.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $2.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $993K |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $6.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $2.8M |
| Q2 2023 | $10.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $10.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2M |
| Q3 2023 | $8.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $10.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $943K |
| Q2 2024 | $11.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $863K |
| Q3 2024 | $11.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $2.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $9.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $10M |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q2 2025 | $3.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $13.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $5M |
| Q3 2025 | $15.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $5M |
| Q4 2025 | $16.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $16.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $16.6M |
| Q2 2026 | $5.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $7.3M |
| Q3 2026 | $15M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $15M | 148.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $7.3M | 71.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $5.5M | 46.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $16.6M | 140.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.8M | 40.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $16.3M | 136.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $16.3M | 119.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $5M | 36.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $15.7M | 106.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $5M | 33.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $13.1M | 101.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3.7M | 28.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $3.5M | 29.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $10M | 83.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $9.7M | 83.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $2.9M | 24.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $11.6M | 85.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $863K | 6.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $11.4M | 83.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $943K | 7.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.2M | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4M | 38.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10.5M | 91.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $8.5M | 93.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2M | 24.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $10.6M | 93.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $10.6M | 94.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $2.8M | 27.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $6.4M | 60.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $2.8M | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $993K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $2.1M | 23.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $6.1M | 70.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $6.2M | 79.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $606K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $1.1M | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $2.3M | 27.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.5M | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.6M | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $964K | 7.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $1.9M | 24.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $565K | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $1.2M | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $1.3M | 20.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $1.1M | 19.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $900K | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $1.2M | 27.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding XYL
$4.1B
$3.8B
$3.7B
$3.3B
$1.6B
$1.5B
$1.4B
$1.4B