Back to VRTX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → VRTX
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd VRTX Position History
Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated • Healthcare
Quarters held
73
Latest value
$49.7M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$49.7M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $6.3M |
| Q2 2015 | $6.7M |
| Q3 2015 | $5.6M |
| Q4 2015 | $7.2M |
| Q1 2016 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2016 | $4.7M |
| Q3 2016 | $4.7M |
| Q1 2017 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2017 | $5.6M |
| Q3 2017 | $6.9M |
| Q4 2017 | $7.2M |
| Q1 2018 | $9.6M |
| Q2 2018 | $8.6M |
| Q3 2018 | $11.7M |
| Q4 2018 | $9.5M |
| Q1 2019 | $12.8M |
| Q2 2019 | $11.5M |
| Q3 2019 | $9.2M |
| Q4 2019 | $5.8M |
| Q1 2020 | $417K |
| Q1 2020 | $10.7M |
| Q2 2020 | $12.6M |
| Q2 2020 | $2.1M |
| Q3 2020 | $2.6M |
| Q3 2020 | $13M |
| Q4 2020 | $7.3M |
| Q4 2020 | $1.9M |
| Q1 2021 | $2.4M |
| Q1 2021 | $6.7M |
| Q2 2021 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2021 | $10.8M |
| Q3 2021 | $7.4M |
| Q3 2021 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2021 | $580K |
| Q4 2021 | $2.7M |
| Q1 2022 | $617K |
| Q1 2022 | $3.4M |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M |
| Q2 2022 | $6.2M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $5.5M |
| Q4 2022 | $7.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $4.9M |
| Q1 2023 | $5.6M |
| Q1 2023 | $9.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $9.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $9M |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $13M |
| Q4 2023 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $8.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $16K |
| Q2 2024 | $12.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $7.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $7.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $5.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.2M |
| Q4 2024 | $4.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $5.7M |
| Q1 2025 | $8.6M |
| Q2 2025 | $3M |
| Q2 2025 | $22.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M |
| Q3 2025 | $22.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $29.2M |
| Q4 2025 | $3.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $31.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $5M |
| Q2 2026 | $9.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $36.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $12.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $49.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $49.7M | 95.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $12.1M | 23.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $36.2M | 72.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $9.3M | 18.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $5M | 11.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $31.9M | 71.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $3.9M | 8.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $29.2M | 64.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $22.2M | 56.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $2.9M | 7.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $22.8M | 51.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $3M | 6.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $8.6M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $5.7M | 11.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $4.1M | 10.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.2M | 15.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $5.6M | 12.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $7.1M | 15.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $7.1M | 15.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $12.6M | 26.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $16K | 38 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.7M | 20.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $4.3M | 10.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $13M | 32.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $3.9M | 11.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $9M | 25.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.1M | 11.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $9.5M | 27.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $9.9M | 31.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $5.6M | 17.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $4.9M | 16.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $7.7M | 26.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.5M | 18.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.8M | 19.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $6.2M | 21.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M | 26.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $3.4M | 12.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $617K | 2.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $2.7M | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $580K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.9M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $7.4M | 40.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $10.8M | 52.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $1.2M | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $6.7M | 31.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $2.4M | 11.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $1.9M | 8.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $7.3M | 31.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $13M | 47.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $2.6M | 9.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $2.1M | 7.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $12.6M | 43.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $10.7M | 45.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $417K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $5.8M | 26.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $9.2M | 54.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $11.5M | 62.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $12.8M | 69.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $9.5M | 57.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $11.7M | 60.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $8.6M | 50.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $9.6M | 58.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $7.2M | 47.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $6.9M | 45.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $5.6M | 43.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $4.7M | 43.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $4.7M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $4.7M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $4.7M | 59.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $7.2M | 56.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $5.6M | 54.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $6.7M | 53.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $6.3M | 53.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding VRTX
$10.8B
$10.1B
$9.8B
$8.5B
$5.9B
$5.9B
$5.7B
$5.5B