Back to VNDA
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC → VNDA
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC VNDA Position History
Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
17
Latest value
$21.1M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$39.6M
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $39.6M |
| Q3 2022 | $32.6M |
| Q4 2022 | $21.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $19.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $20.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $14.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $15.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $17.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $23.2M |
| Q3 2024 | $18.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $18.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $16.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $16.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $17.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $29.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $26M |
| Q2 2026 | $21.1M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $21.1M | 3.44M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $26M | 3.76M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $29.8M | 3.38M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $17.3M | 3.48M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $16.3M | 3.45M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $16.4M | 3.57M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $18.5M | 3.85M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $18.8M | 4.01M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $23.2M | 4.11M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $17.6M | 4.28M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $15.5M | 3.68M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $14.1M | 3.27M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $20.5M | 3.11M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $19.9M | 2.94M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $21.4M | 2.89M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $32.6M | 3.30M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $39.6M | 3.64M | — | — |
Other funds holding VNDA
$28.9M
$21.5M
$21.5M
$20.8M
$16.4M
$15.9M