Back to VLO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → VLO
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd VLO Position History
Valero Energy Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
58
Latest value
$32.5M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$38.8M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $332K |
| Q3 2015 | $650K |
| Q4 2015 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2016 | $2.4M |
| Q3 2016 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2016 | $3.2M |
| Q1 2017 | $335K |
| Q2 2017 | $2M |
| Q2 2017 | $905K |
| Q3 2017 | $4.3M |
| Q4 2017 | $5.6M |
| Q1 2018 | $25.3M |
| Q2 2018 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2018 | $38.5M |
| Q3 2018 | $38.8M |
| Q4 2018 | $22.1M |
| Q1 2019 | $1.4M |
| Q1 2019 | $978K |
| Q2 2019 | $1.1M |
| Q2 2019 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.3M |
| Q3 2019 | $480K |
| Q4 2019 | $1.9M |
| Q4 2019 | $3.5M |
| Q1 2020 | $911K |
| Q1 2020 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2020 | $559K |
| Q2 2020 | $275K |
| Q3 2020 | $740K |
| Q3 2020 | $144K |
| Q4 2020 | $1M |
| Q4 2020 | $9.2M |
| Q1 2021 | $542K |
| Q1 2021 | $7.5M |
| Q2 2021 | $6.3M |
| Q3 2021 | $8.5M |
| Q4 2021 | $6.1M |
| Q1 2022 | $318K |
| Q1 2022 | $8M |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M |
| Q2 2022 | $325K |
| Q3 2022 | $5.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $5.2M |
| Q1 2023 | $3.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $5.6M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.8M |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $4M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M |
| Q3 2024 | $1M |
| Q4 2024 | $6.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $4.9M |
| Q2 2025 | $5.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $8.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $13.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $14.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $32.5M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $32.5M | 83.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $14.9M | 57.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $13.1M | 71.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $7.6M | 46.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $8.3M | 48.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $5.2M | 39.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $4.9M | 37.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $6.5M | 52.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1M | 7.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M | 36.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $4M | 23.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.9M | 53.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.8M | 40.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $5.6M | 47.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $3.6M | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $5.2M | 40.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $5.7M | 52.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $325K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $7.4M | 69.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $8M | 78.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $318K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $6.1M | 81.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $8.5M | 120.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $6.3M | 85.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $7.5M | 104.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $542K | 7.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $9.2M | 162.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $1M | 17.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $144K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $740K | 17.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $275K | 4.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $559K | 9.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.5M | 32.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $911K | 20.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $3.5M | 36.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1.9M | 20.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $480K | 5.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.3M | 15.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.3M | 14.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $1.1M | 12.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $978K | 11.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $1.4M | 16.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $22.1M | 295.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $38.8M | 341.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $38.5M | 347.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $2.1M | 18.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $25.3M | 272.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $5.6M | 61.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $4.3M | 56.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $905K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $2M | 29.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $335K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $3.2M | 46.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $1.2M | 22.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $2.4M | 47.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $1.2M | 17.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $650K | 10.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $332K | 5.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding VLO
$5.6B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.8B
$3.8B