Back to VLO
North Forty Two & Co. VLO Position History
Valero Energy Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
10
Latest value
$2.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$2.9M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $575K |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $549K |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $834K |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $827K |
| Q2 2026 | $2.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $2.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $2.9M | 9.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.1M | 2.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.7M | 9.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $827K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.4M | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $834K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2.5M | 8.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $549K | 3.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.6M | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $575K | 3.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding VLO
$5.6B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.8B
$3.8B