Back to VLO
Creative Planning VLO Position History
Valero Energy Corporation • Energy
Quarters held
21
Latest value
$24K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$61.1M
First seen
Q3 2025
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | $18.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $19.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $233K |
| Q4 2025 | $18M |
| Q4 2025 | $21.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $250K |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $349K |
| Q1 2026 | $29.2M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $21.1M |
| Q2 2026 | $368K |
| Q2 2026 | $35.9M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $22.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $552K |
| Q3 2026 | $61.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.9M |
| Q3 2026 | $23.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $24K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $24K | 100 | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $23.5M | 74.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.9M | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $61.1M | 157.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $552K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $22.5M | 75.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.8M | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $35.9M | 137.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $368K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $21.1M | 77.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.6M | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $29.2M | 118.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $349K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.7M | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $250K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $21.3M | 74.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $18M | 110.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $233K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.5M | 5.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $19.3M | 74.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $18.1M | 106.2K | — | — |
Other funds holding VLO
$5.6B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.9B
$4.8B
$3.8B