Back to VET
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → VET
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. VET Position History
Vermilion Energy Inc. • Energy
Quarters held
21
Latest value
$838K
Q1 2026
Peak value
$34.4M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $34.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $18.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $9.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $5.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $706K |
| Q3 2023 | $762K |
| Q4 2023 | $396K |
| Q4 2023 | $582K |
| Q4 2023 | $628K |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $648K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $574K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $574K |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M |
| Q2 2024 | $574K |
| Q3 2024 | $1M |
| Q3 2024 | $509K |
| Q4 2024 | $995K |
| Q1 2026 | $838K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $838K | 60.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $995K | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $509K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $1M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $574K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $574K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $574K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $1.2M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $648K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3M | 105.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $628K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $582K | 48.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $396K | 32.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $762K | 52.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $706K | 48.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $5.7M | 387.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $9.7M | 779.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $18.6M | 1.43M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $34.4M | 1.95M | — | — |