Back to VERA
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → VERA
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. VERA Position History
Vera Therapeutics, Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
13
Latest value
$1.7M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$88M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $15.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $50.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M |
| Q3 2024 | $7.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $8.2M |
| Q3 2025 | $37M |
| Q4 2025 | $88M |
| Q1 2026 | $48.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $358K |
| Q1 2026 | $358K |
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.7M | 40.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $358K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $358K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $48.7M | 1.21M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $88M | 1.74M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $37M | 1.27M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $8.2M | 194.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $7.6M | 171.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M | 119.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M | 119.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.3M | 119.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $50.7M | 1.18M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $15.1M | 984.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding VERA
$178M
$178M
$135.3M
$117.5M
$63.2M
$54.7M