Back to V
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → V
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd V Position History
Visa Inc. • Services
Quarters held
84
Latest value
$25.9M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$247.4M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $9.5M |
| Q2 2015 | $9.4M |
| Q3 2015 | $10.9M |
| Q4 2015 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2016 | $11.3M |
| Q2 2016 | $11M |
| Q3 2016 | $13.8M |
| Q4 2016 | $18.8M |
| Q1 2017 | $24M |
| Q2 2017 | $25.8M |
| Q3 2017 | $38K |
| Q3 2017 | $32.6M |
| Q4 2017 | $41K |
| Q4 2017 | $38.6M |
| Q1 2018 | $39.9M |
| Q1 2018 | $83K |
| Q2 2018 | $135K |
| Q2 2018 | $46.5M |
| Q3 2018 | $220K |
| Q3 2018 | $52.3M |
| Q4 2018 | $37M |
| Q4 2018 | $309K |
| Q1 2019 | $52.6M |
| Q1 2019 | $410K |
| Q2 2019 | $763K |
| Q2 2019 | $59.6M |
| Q3 2019 | $54.2M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2019 | $1.6M |
| Q4 2019 | $35M |
| Q1 2020 | $34.7M |
| Q1 2020 | $1.3M |
| Q2 2020 | $41.9M |
| Q2 2020 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2020 | $42.9M |
| Q3 2020 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2020 | $56.1M |
| Q1 2021 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2021 | $53.6M |
| Q2 2021 | $1M |
| Q2 2021 | $58.2M |
| Q3 2021 | $5.1M |
| Q3 2021 | $55.1M |
| Q4 2021 | $4.6M |
| Q4 2021 | $50.8M |
| Q1 2022 | $50.3M |
| Q1 2022 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $11.7M |
| Q2 2022 | $38.1M |
| Q3 2022 | $9.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $42.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $43.2M |
| Q4 2022 | $10.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $12.1M |
| Q1 2023 | $49.7M |
| Q2 2023 | $47M |
| Q2 2023 | $13.4M |
| Q3 2023 | $13.3M |
| Q3 2023 | $43.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $14M |
| Q4 2023 | $67.7M |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $53.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $45.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $12.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $13.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $45.4M |
| Q4 2024 | $50.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $16.1M |
| Q1 2025 | $87.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $22.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $155.8M |
| Q2 2025 | $23M |
| Q3 2025 | $159.5M |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M |
| Q4 2025 | $24.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $182.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $177.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $21M |
| Q2 2026 | $26.7M |
| Q2 2026 | $197.5M |
| Q3 2026 | $247.4M |
| Q3 2026 | $25.9M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $25.9M | 72.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $247.4M | 688.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $197.5M | 575.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $26.7M | 77.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $21M | 69.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $177.7M | 588.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $182.5M | 520.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $24.3M | 69.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $20.6M | 60.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $159.5M | 467.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $23M | 64.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $155.8M | 438.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $22.7M | 64.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $87.6M | 249.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $16.1M | 51.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $50.8M | 160.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $45.4M | 165.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $13.4M | 48.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $12.8M | 48.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $45.7M | 174.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $53.1M | 190.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $2.2M | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $67.7M | 259.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $14M | 53.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $43.9M | 191.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $13.3M | 57.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $13.4M | 56.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $47M | 197.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $49.7M | 220.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $12.1M | 53.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $10.4M | 49.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $43.2M | 207.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $42.8M | 240.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $9.8M | 55.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $38.1M | 193.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $11.7M | 59.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $4.7M | 21.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $50.3M | 226.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $50.8M | 234.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $4.6M | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $55.1M | 247.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $5.1M | 22.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $58.2M | 257.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $1M | 23.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $53.6M | 253.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $4.3M | 20.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $56.1M | 256.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $1.3M | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $1.2M | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $42.9M | 214.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $1.5M | 7.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $41.9M | 217.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $1.3M | 8.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $34.7M | 215.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $35M | 186.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $1.6M | 8.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.6M | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $54.2M | 314.9K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $59.6M | 343.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $763K | 4.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $410K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $52.6M | 336.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $309K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2018 | $37M | 280.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $52.3M | 348.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $220K | 1.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $46.5M | 351.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $135K | 1.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $83K | 695 | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $39.9M | 333.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $38.6M | 338.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $41K | 360 | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $32.6M | 310.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $38K | 360 | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $25.8M | 275.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $24M | 269.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $18.8M | 240.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $13.8M | 166.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $11M | 147.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $11.3M | 147.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $12.1M | 156.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $10.9M | 156.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2015 | $9.4M | 139.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $9.5M | 144.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding V
$54.7B
$53.6B
$50.5B
$49.1B
$29.1B
$28.4B