Back to URBN
BlackRock Finance, Inc. → URBN
BlackRock Finance, Inc. URBN Position History
Urban Outfitters, Inc. • Consumer Cyclical
Quarters held
44
Latest value
$4.2M
Q2 2024
Peak value
$290.4M
First seen
Q4 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M |
| Q4 2023 | $9K |
| Q4 2023 | $328K |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $10.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $242.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $66M |
| Q4 2023 | $449K |
| Q4 2023 | $6.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $42K |
| Q4 2023 | $3.9M |
| Q4 2023 | $92K |
| Q4 2023 | $454K |
| Q4 2023 | $3M |
| Q1 2024 | $3.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $5K |
| Q1 2024 | $387K |
| Q1 2024 | $8.9M |
| Q1 2024 | $13M |
| Q1 2024 | $290.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $81.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $7K |
| Q1 2024 | $546K |
| Q1 2024 | $7.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $51K |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $112K |
| Q1 2024 | $553K |
| Q1 2024 | $3.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $5K |
| Q2 2024 | $38K |
| Q2 2024 | $8.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $17M |
| Q2 2024 | $267.3M |
| Q2 2024 | $85M |
| Q2 2024 | $331K |
| Q2 2024 | $517K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $48K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $58K |
| Q2 2024 | $523K |
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $4.2M | 103.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $523K | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $58K | 1.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.8M | 116.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $48K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $4.7M | 115.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $517K | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $331K | 8.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $85M | 2.07M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $267.3M | 6.51M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $17M | 414.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $8.9M | 216.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $38K | 930 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5K | 112 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $5.7M | 138.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.9M | 89.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $553K | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $112K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5.3M | 121.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $51K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7.1M | 164.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $546K | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $7K | 171 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $81.4M | 1.88M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $290.4M | 6.69M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $13M | 298.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $8.9M | 203.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $387K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $5K | 112 | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $3.6M | 84.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3M | 83.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $454K | 12.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $92K | 2.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.9M | 108.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $42K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $6.5M | 183.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $449K | 12.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $66M | 1.85M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $242.1M | 6.78M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $10.7M | 298.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $7.5M | 209.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $328K | 9.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $9K | 259 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $3.3M | 92.4K | — | — |
Other funds holding URBN
$546.1M
$469.4M
$461.5M
$403M
$197.9M
$195.3M
$189.7M
$189.7M