Back to TSN
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → TSN
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd TSN Position History
Tyson Foods, Inc. • Consumer Defensive
Quarters held
63
Latest value
$563K
Q3 2026
Peak value
$18.6M
First seen
Q1 2015
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q1 2015 | $472K |
| Q3 2015 | $754K |
| Q4 2015 | $657K |
| Q1 2016 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2016 | $3M |
| Q3 2016 | $4.6M |
| Q4 2016 | $276K |
| Q1 2017 | $267K |
| Q2 2017 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2017 | $339K |
| Q3 2017 | $4.7M |
| Q4 2017 | $4.1M |
| Q4 2017 | $603K |
| Q1 2018 | $9.4M |
| Q2 2018 | $7.7M |
| Q2 2018 | $881K |
| Q3 2018 | $636K |
| Q1 2019 | $3.3M |
| Q2 2019 | $386K |
| Q2 2019 | $5.2M |
| Q3 2019 | $18.6M |
| Q3 2019 | $1.5M |
| Q4 2019 | $9M |
| Q1 2020 | $10.3M |
| Q2 2020 | $314K |
| Q2 2020 | $11.3M |
| Q3 2020 | $10.7M |
| Q1 2021 | $242K |
| Q1 2021 | $661K |
| Q2 2021 | $390K |
| Q2 2021 | $530K |
| Q3 2021 | $1.5M |
| Q3 2021 | $484K |
| Q4 2021 | $1.2M |
| Q4 2021 | $3.4M |
| Q1 2022 | $4.6M |
| Q1 2022 | $1.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $1.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $202K |
| Q4 2022 | $471K |
| Q1 2023 | $1.7M |
| Q1 2023 | $187K |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5M |
| Q2 2023 | $161K |
| Q3 2023 | $2M |
| Q4 2023 | $471K |
| Q1 2024 | $389K |
| Q2 2024 | $284K |
| Q3 2024 | $822K |
| Q4 2024 | $708K |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $622K |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $572K |
| Q2 2025 | $2M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M |
| Q4 2025 | $2M |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M |
| Q1 2026 | $474K |
| Q2 2026 | $261K |
| Q2 2026 | $2.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $3.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $563K |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $563K | 11.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $3.2M | 63.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.8M | 48.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $261K | 4.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $474K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $2.5M | 38.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $2M | 33.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.7M | 32.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2M | 36.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $572K | 10.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $2.2M | 33.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $622K | 9.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $1.8M | 31.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $708K | 12.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $822K | 13.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $284K | 5.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $389K | 6.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $471K | 8.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2M | 39.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $161K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5M | 28.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $187K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $1.7M | 28.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $471K | 7.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $202K | 3.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $1.8M | 20.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $1.9M | 21.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $4.6M | 51.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $3.4M | 38.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $1.2M | 13.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $484K | 6.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $1.5M | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $530K | 3.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $390K | 13.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $661K | 8.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $242K | 3.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $10.7M | 180.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $11.3M | 189.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $314K | 5.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $10.3M | 178.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $9M | 99.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $1.5M | 17.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2019 | $18.6M | 216.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $5.2M | 64.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2019 | $386K | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2019 | $3.3M | 48.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2018 | $636K | 10.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $881K | 12.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2018 | $7.7M | 112.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2018 | $9.4M | 128.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $603K | 7.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2017 | $4.1M | 50.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $4.7M | 66.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2017 | $339K | 4.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2017 | $4.8M | 76.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2017 | $267K | 4.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2016 | $276K | 4.5K | — | — |
| Q3 2016 | $4.6M | 62.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2016 | $3M | 45.6K | — | — |
| Q1 2016 | $2.2M | 32.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2015 | $657K | 12.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2015 | $754K | 17.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2015 | $472K | 12.3K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSN
$917.4M
$839.4M
$839.4M
$838.7M