Back to TSLA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → TSLA
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd TSLA Position History
Tesla, Inc.
Quarters held
50
Latest value
$287.6M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$366.2M
First seen
Q3 2020
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q3 2020 | $3.5M |
| Q3 2020 | $7K |
| Q4 2020 | $7K |
| Q4 2020 | $54.8M |
| Q1 2021 | $3K |
| Q1 2021 | $56.6M |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1M |
| Q2 2021 | $49.9M |
| Q3 2021 | $237K |
| Q3 2021 | $64M |
| Q4 2021 | $112.8M |
| Q4 2021 | $630K |
| Q1 2022 | $111M |
| Q1 2022 | $502K |
| Q2 2022 | $59.4M |
| Q2 2022 | $12.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $75.7M |
| Q3 2022 | $14.1M |
| Q4 2022 | $30.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $8.4M |
| Q1 2023 | $50.8M |
| Q1 2023 | $15.3M |
| Q2 2023 | $59.9M |
| Q2 2023 | $20.1M |
| Q3 2023 | $18.5M |
| Q3 2023 | $59.7M |
| Q4 2023 | $96.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $18.3M |
| Q1 2024 | $145K |
| Q1 2024 | $67.8M |
| Q2 2024 | $13.7M |
| Q2 2024 | $71.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $17M |
| Q3 2024 | $92.7M |
| Q4 2024 | $268.9M |
| Q4 2024 | $23.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $190.8M |
| Q1 2025 | $16.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $233.7M |
| Q2 2025 | $22.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $349.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $33.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $40.9M |
| Q4 2025 | $349.8M |
| Q1 2026 | $313.1M |
| Q1 2026 | $32.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $41.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $366.2M |
| Q3 2026 | $33.1M |
| Q3 2026 | $287.6M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $287.6M | 810.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $33.1M | 93.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $366.2M | 870.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $41.4M | 98.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $32.4M | 87.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $313.1M | 842.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $349.8M | 777.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $40.9M | 90.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $33.9M | 76.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $349.7M | 786.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $22.3M | 70.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $233.7M | 735.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $16.4M | 63.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $190.8M | 736.2K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $23.4M | 57.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $268.9M | 666.3K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $92.7M | 354.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $17M | 65.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $71.8M | 362.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $13.7M | 69.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $67.8M | 385.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $145K | 827 | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $18.3M | 73.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $96.1M | 386.4K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $59.7M | 238.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $18.5M | 74.0K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $20.1M | 76.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $59.9M | 228.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $15.3M | 73.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $50.8M | 245.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $8.4M | 67.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $30.7M | 248.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $14.1M | 53.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $75.7M | 285.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $12.7M | 18.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $59.4M | 88.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $502K | 467 | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $111M | 103.0K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $630K | 595 | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $112.8M | 106.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $64M | 82.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2021 | $237K | 306 | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $49.9M | 82.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1M | 5 | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $56.6M | 84.7K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $3K | 5 | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $54.8M | 77.7K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $7K | 10 | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $7K | 16 | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $3.5M | 8.1K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSLA
$49.4B
$49.4B
$42.6B
$14.9B
$13.7B
$12.9B
$11.8B
$11.7B