Back to TSLA
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. TSLA Position History
Tesla, Inc.
Quarters held
57
Latest value
$434.4M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$1.3B
First seen
Q2 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | $412.5M |
| Q2 2022 | $288.3M |
| Q2 2022 | $112.9M |
| Q2 2022 | $102.5M |
| Q3 2022 | $459.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $179.8M |
| Q3 2022 | $152M |
| Q3 2022 | $74.7M |
| Q4 2022 | $438.3M |
| Q4 2022 | $89.6M |
| Q4 2022 | $178.8M |
| Q4 2022 | $347.5M |
| Q4 2023 | $418.1M |
| Q4 2023 | $125.4M |
| Q4 2023 | $364.6M |
| Q4 2023 | $482.2M |
| Q1 2024 | $262.4M |
| Q1 2024 | $417.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $222.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $385.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $274.9M |
| Q2 2024 | $469.1M |
| Q2 2024 | $216.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $472.1M |
| Q3 2024 | $633.4M |
| Q3 2024 | $318M |
| Q3 2024 | $286.5M |
| Q3 2024 | $740K |
| Q4 2024 | $391.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $886.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $580.3M |
| Q4 2024 | $979.4M |
| Q1 2025 | $476M |
| Q1 2025 | $253M |
| Q1 2025 | $250.5M |
| Q1 2025 | $218.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $209M |
| Q2 2025 | $123.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $310.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $809.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $328.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $283.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $557.1M |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3B |
| Q4 2025 | $474M |
| Q4 2025 | $571M |
| Q4 2025 | $412.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B |
| Q1 2026 | $434.6M |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B |
| Q1 2026 | $516.7M |
| Q1 2026 | $580.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $11.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $587.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B |
| Q2 2026 | $343.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $434.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $434.4M | 1.03M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $343.4M | 816.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $1.2B | 2.93M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $587.2M | 1.40M | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $11.4M | 27.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $580.3M | 1.56M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $516.7M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $1.2B | 3.19M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $434.6M | 1.17M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $1.2B | 2.58M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $412.8M | 917.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $571M | 1.27M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $474M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $1.3B | 2.91M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $557.1M | 1.25M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $283.7M | 637.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $328.7M | 739.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $809.1M | 2.55M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $310.4M | 977.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $123.2M | 387.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $209M | 657.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $218.4M | 842.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $250.5M | 966.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $253M | 976.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $476M | 1.84M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $979.4M | 2.43M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $580.3M | 1.44M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $886.6M | 2.20M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $391.3M | 968.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $740K | 2.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $286.5M | 1.09M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $318M | 1.22M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $633.4M | 2.42M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $472.1M | 2.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $216.6M | 1.09M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $469.1M | 2.37M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $274.9M | 1.39M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $385.6M | 2.19M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $222.1M | 1.26M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $417.1M | 2.37M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $262.4M | 1.49M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $482.2M | 1.94M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $364.6M | 1.47M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $125.4M | 504.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $418.1M | 1.68M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $347.5M | 2.82M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $178.8M | 1.45M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $89.6M | 727.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $438.3M | 3.56M | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $74.7M | 281.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $152M | 573.0K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $179.8M | 677.8K | — | — |
| Q3 2022 | $459.8M | 1.73M | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $102.5M | 152.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $112.9M | 167.7K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $288.3M | 428.1K | — | — |
| Q2 2022 | $412.5M | 612.5K | — | — |
Other funds holding TSLA
$49.4B
$49.4B
$42.6B
$14.9B
$13.7B
$12.9B
$11.8B
$11.7B