Back to TMO
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. → TMO
FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. TMO Position History
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. • Healthcare
Quarters held
15
Latest value
$526M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$648.9M
First seen
Q2 2023
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | $648.9M |
| Q3 2023 | $530.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $638.6M |
| Q1 2024 | $463.5M |
| Q1 2024 | $463.5M |
| Q2 2024 | $408.8M |
| Q3 2024 | $438.8M |
| Q4 2024 | $641.6M |
| Q1 2025 | $515.4M |
| Q2 2025 | $560.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $610.3M |
| Q3 2025 | $610.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $368.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $433.3M |
| Q2 2026 | $526M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $526M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $433.3M | 881.5K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $368.3M | 635.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $610.3M | 1.26M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $610.3M | 1.26M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $560.8M | 1.38M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $515.4M | 1.04M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $641.6M | 1.23M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $438.8M | 709.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $408.8M | 739.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $463.5M | 797.4K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $463.5M | 797.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $638.6M | 1.20M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $530.2M | 1.05M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $648.9M | 1.24M | — | — |
Other funds holding TMO
$17.6B
$15.8B
$14.7B
$10.1B
$9.6B
$9.6B