Back to TER
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd → TER
Swiss Life Asset Management Ltd TER Position History
Teradyne, Inc. • Technology
Quarters held
31
Latest value
$18.4M
Q3 2026
Peak value
$18.4M
First seen
Q4 2019
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | $617K |
| Q1 2020 | $420K |
| Q2 2020 | $503K |
| Q3 2020 | $3.2M |
| Q4 2020 | $3.8M |
| Q1 2021 | $1.3M |
| Q4 2021 | $3.1M |
| Q1 2022 | $244K |
| Q1 2023 | $4.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $611K |
| Q1 2024 | $481K |
| Q2 2024 | $191K |
| Q2 2024 | $474K |
| Q3 2024 | $237K |
| Q3 2024 | $158K |
| Q4 2024 | $972K |
| Q4 2024 | $125K |
| Q1 2025 | $791K |
| Q1 2025 | $285K |
| Q2 2025 | $166K |
| Q2 2025 | $2.8M |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $696K |
| Q1 2026 | $9.5M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $16.8M |
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M |
| Q3 2026 | $18.4M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $18.4M | 45.9K | — | — |
| Q3 2026 | $1.7M | 4.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $16.8M | 34.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $2.4M | 4.9K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $9.5M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $696K | 2.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $5.3M | 27.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $3.5M | 25.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $2.8M | 30.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $166K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $285K | 3.5K | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $791K | 9.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $125K | 996 | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $972K | 7.7K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $158K | 1.2K | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $237K | 1.8K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $474K | 3.2K | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $191K | 1.3K | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $481K | 4.3K | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $611K | 5.6K | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $2.2M | 22.3K | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $4.8M | 42.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $4.6M | 42.8K | — | — |
| Q1 2022 | $244K | 2.1K | — | — |
| Q4 2021 | $3.1M | 19.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2021 | $1.3M | 10.4K | — | — |
| Q4 2020 | $3.8M | 32.1K | — | — |
| Q3 2020 | $3.2M | 40.4K | — | — |
| Q2 2020 | $503K | 6.0K | — | — |
| Q1 2020 | $420K | 7.8K | — | — |
| Q4 2019 | $617K | 9.0K | — | — |
Other funds holding TER
$3.5B
$3.5B
$2.1B
$2.1B
$722.4M