Back to STNE
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. → STNE
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. STNE Position History
StoneCo Ltd.
Quarters held
24
Latest value
$2.3M
Q2 2026
Peak value
$179.1M
First seen
Q4 2022
Dollar value over time
Show data table
| Period | Position value |
|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | $113.5M |
| Q1 2023 | $116.6M |
| Q2 2023 | $138.7M |
| Q3 2023 | $109.2M |
| Q4 2023 | $179.1M |
| Q1 2024 | $126.4M |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M |
| Q3 2024 | $128.6M |
| Q4 2024 | $111.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $134.2M |
| Q1 2025 | $134.2M |
| Q2 2025 | $156.7M |
| Q3 2025 | $143.3M |
| Q4 2025 | $93.5M |
| Q4 2025 | $6.8M |
| Q4 2025 | $4.3M |
| Q1 2026 | $73.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $7.9M |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M |
| Q2 2026 | $51.4M |
| Q2 2026 | $3.8M |
| Q2 2026 | $2.3M |
Quarter-by-quarter history
Every disclosed snapshot of the position
| Quarter | Value | Shares | % Portfolio | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.3M | 216.6K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $3.8M | 354.5K | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | $51.4M | 4.74M | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $4.2M | 300.1K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $7.9M | 559.2K | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | $73.9M | 5.23M | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $4.3M | 288.6K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $6.8M | 456.9K | — | — |
| Q4 2025 | $93.5M | 6.33M | — | — |
| Q3 2025 | $143.3M | 7.58M | — | — |
| Q2 2025 | $156.7M | 9.77M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $134.2M | 12.81M | — | — |
| Q1 2025 | $134.2M | 12.81M | — | — |
| Q4 2024 | $111.2M | 13.96M | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | $128.6M | 11.42M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M | 8.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M | 8.39M | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | $100.6M | 8.39M | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | $126.4M | 7.61M | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | $179.1M | 9.93M | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | $109.2M | 10.24M | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | $138.7M | 10.89M | — | — |
| Q1 2023 | $116.6M | 12.22M | — | — |
| Q4 2022 | $113.5M | 12.02M | — | — |
Other funds holding STNE
$193.5M
$165.5M
$136.3M
$118.6M
$118.1M
$114.1M
$114.1M